Short SMS and Status Messages

Short SMS, Short Status Messages
Viewed: All time: 63387 times, Week: 231 times
Updated 8 months ago
8 Months Ago | 0 shares | By 3 # 13

Dear Sensitivity....Are you soon becoming extinct?
You were best friends with instinct...why did you then fall apart?
And why have you lost yourself to technology and social media ....
Please get back to your old self!
Love....Humanity

8 Months Ago | 0 shares | By 3 # 13

Dear Instinct...you are an inbuilt soothsayer and still not many follow you and act up on your instruction! You are the human unsung legend!

One Year Ago | 7 shares | By Chandan # 90

Past is a nice place to visit,
BUT
Certainly not a good place to stay.

One Year Ago | 4 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Ye maut bhi ajeeb cheez hai doston,
ek din marne ke liye, poori zindagi jeeni padhti hai..

One Year Ago | 21 shares | By Nimish # 61

'Don't accept other's Defination about life.

Its your life 'Define it Yourself.'

Believe in Yourself.

One Year Ago | 5 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Galatfamhiyo se bi khatam, ho jate hai kuch rishtey,
har baar kasoor, sirf galtion ka bi ni hota..!

2 Years Ago | 12 shares | By Sherry # 142

It's better to be a lion for a day than a sheep all
your life...

2 Years Ago | 5 shares | By Tishant # 8943

Maana Ki Nahi Aata Mujhe Kisi Ka Dil Jeetna,
Magar Yeh To Btao Ki Yahan Dil Hai Kis Ke
Paas...!!!

2 Years Ago | 7 shares | By Jamie Wilkinson # 125

SMILING
for someone
is sweet. But
making someone
SMILE is the best feeling.

2 Years Ago | 8 shares | By Sachin # 56

Live for the person who dies for you,
Smile for the person who cries for you,
Fight for the person who protects you,
& Love the person who luvs you more then you do.

2 Years Ago | 9 shares | By Mansi # 51

If you really love someone,
Don't tell them,
Show them.

2 Years Ago | 6 shares | By Charu # 81

Listen to your 'INNER VOICE'.

It is the only one that 'MATTERS'.

2 Years Ago | 15 shares | By Retasha Sharma # 114

The tongue has no bones,
but is strong enough to break a heart.
So be careful with your words.

2 Years Ago | 7 shares | By Sanjay # 23

Success is never achieved by the size of BRAIN but always by the size of THOUGHTS.
Think big.
Think positive.
Think to do Different.
Think to achieve.

2 Years Ago | 15 shares | By Anurag # 106

'Full stop is not end,bcoz
we can write a new sentence
after it.same in life, failure is not the real end,
but it can be a real begining of success'

2 Years Ago | 5 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Hum Bhi Phoolon Ki Tarha Aksar Tanha Hi Rehte Hain...

Kabhi Khud Toot Jate Hain Kabhi Koi Tod Jata Hai.

2 Years Ago | 5 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Zaroori To Nahi Jo Khushi De, Usse Mohabbat Ho,
Pyar Toh Aksar Dil Todne Walon Se Bhi Ho Jaata Hai..!

2 Years Ago | 4 shares | By Anika # 70

Opportunity
Is
Like
An
Ice
if
you
think
More
about
it
It Melts

2 Years Ago | 4 shares | By pardeep # 8949

Fikar to teri aaj bhi karte hai .....
bas jikar karne ka hak nhi raha...

2 Years Ago | 4 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Tum badle to majburiya thi bahut,

hum badle to , bewafa ho gye.

2 Years Ago | 18 shares | By Pallavi # 105

Start the day with three words.
Try, True & Trust and success will be yours.
Try-for better work
True-to work
Trust-in God & belive in yourself.

3 Years Ago | 3 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Aj Bahut Dukh Ho Raha Hai, Haal-E-Zindagi Par,
Kaash Hum Ne, Had Me Reh Kar Muhabbat Ki Hoti..

3 Years Ago | 2 shares | By manku 9896886868 # 140

Bana ke chod dete hain, apne sath ka aadi,
Kuch log is tarha bhi, mohabbat ka sila dete hain..!

Top Contributors

PointsRankSMS
3 73313733
Sanjay 52523525
Mansi 50151501
Sachin 49956499
Nimish 49561495
Anika 49070490
Charu 48681486
Chandan 48190481
Pallavi 472105472
Anurag 469106469
This category was added on 5/4/2018 3:56:37 PM, contains 23 SMS, images and status messages, was last last updated on 5/4/2018 3:56:37 PM, has 0 images, had 63387 visitors this month so far. Feel free to share these good, clean, happy Short messages with your friends on WhatsApp and Facebook.