Teacher Day SMS and Status Messages

Teachers Day SMS, Teachers Day Status Messages
Viewed: All time: 49629 times, Week: 621 times
Updated one year ago
One Year Ago | 2 shares | By Lerma Plata Penarand # 122

The best teacher is the one who suggests
rather than dogmatizes,
and inspires his listener with the wish to teach himself.

One Year Ago | 8 shares | By Akshat # 42

We are Fortunate that,
we had a Teacher as Wonderful, Loving, Caring As You,
Happy Teachers Day!

2 Years Ago | 12 shares | By Richa # 59

May not say it always.
But, I mean it whenever I say it.
Thank You Teacher
For all the things you have done for me.
Happy Teachers Day!

2 Years Ago | 5 shares | By TGShah # 203

Role of teacher is to
T – Teach
E – Encourage
A - Appreciate
C - Care
H - Help
E - Empower
R – Realise potential
S - Support

D - Develop
A - Ask
Y – Yield results

3 Years Ago | 4 shares | By Pramod # 64

You have always been my inspiration who guided me all throughout.
Thanks for being a my true mentor.
Wishing that this Teachers' Day be really special for you!
Have a wonderful Teachers Day.

3 Years Ago | 17 shares | By Abhay # 89

A teacher is one who puts his
own self in the way he teaches.
It wonderful to have you as one
because more than the textbooks,
I have learnt from you.
Happy Teaches Day.

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Rahul # 18

The Award for
the most wonderful teacher
has been declared
and
it goes to You.
Wishing you a very Happy Teachers day!

3 Years Ago | 2 shares | By Sucheta # 98

I found guidance, friendship, discipline and love, everything, in one person.
And that person is you (the teacher).

3 Years Ago | 2 shares | By Charu # 82

Teacher is a person
who always helps everybody
to get the knowledge
and
always stands beside the students
when they have problems.
Thanks for being my teacher.
Happy Teachers Day

3 Years Ago | 2 shares | By Aditi # 20

You are not only our teacher
You are our friend, philosopher and guide
All molded into one person
We will always be grateful for your support
Happy Teachers Day!

3 Years Ago | 1 shares | By Varun # 68

When everyone lost belief in me,
you believed in me.
When everyone thought
I am a gone case
you trusted me.
You risked your career to keep me on
You guided me for path on and on
Thanks for being there oh Teacher
Thanks for being my Teacher

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Shubhdeep # 111

May be u donno me, May be u never noticed me sitting on last bench May be u hv beaten me sometime But still we love you teacher… Thankyou being their for us all the time

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Kuldeep # 67

Someone once said :
I like a teacher who gives you something to take home to think about besides homework.
And my teacher gives me a lot of things to take home.
Thank you Teacher

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Sachin # 58

A good teacher is like a candle -
it consumes itself to light the way for others.
Happy Teachers Day

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Nimish # 61

One looks back with appreciation
to the brilliant teachers,
but with gratitude to those who touched
our human feelings. The curriculum is
so much necessary raw material,
but warmth is the vital element for the
growing plant and for the soul of the child.

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Nitin Dhiman # 129

The true teacher defends his pupils
against his own personal influence.
He inspires self-distrust.
He guides their eyes from himself to
the spirit that quickens him.
He will have no disciple.

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Prem # 34

They help us strive for goals,
They give us model roles,
They are such superb souls,
That help sprout student-poles
Happy Teacher Day..

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Charan # 23

Teaching is leaving a vestige of one self
in the development of another.
And surely the student is a bank where
you can deposit your most
precious treasures.

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Bhawesh # 46

Remember all words he say
Words to make you social
Words to make you special
He is our teacher
He is our guide
Lets make him feel pride.
Happy Teacher’s Day to my favorite teacher.

3 Years Ago | 1 shares | By Akshat # 42

I found
Guidance,
Friendship,
Discipline
and
Love,
everything, in one person and that person is you.
Happy Teachers Day

3 Years Ago | 2 shares | By Kalika # 49

Teacher is someone patiently who stands by us
who insliting the essence of life.
You are wonderful teachers
who proved that learning can be joyous
and pleasant experience
wishing you a
HAPPY TEACHER'S DAY

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By manpreet@nextpage.co.in # 120

Let us salute the nation builder.
Let us salute the crater of our destiny.
Let us salute our teachers.
HAPPY TEACHER’S DAY!!!!

3 Years Ago | 3 shares | By Charu # 21

Teachers Day Is Celebrated In:
India = 5 Sept
Pakistan = 5 Oct
China = 10 Sept
Germny = 5 Oct
Srilnka = 6 Oct
Malasiya = 16 May
Newzilnd = 29 Oct
Brazil = 15 Oct

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Saket # 15

The most admired teacher
Would be caring, kind and smart.
She'd always have her students'
Best interests in her heart..
Happy Teacher Day

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Abhishek # 84

With ur kindness u get my attention,
Every day u are planting a seed,
Of curiosity and motivation,
To know and to grow and succeed

3 Years Ago | 1 shares | By Bhramita # 48

Teachers day slogan in hindi
Guru brahma gurur vishnu
Gurudevo Maheshvara
Guru sakshath parabrahma
thasmai shree guruve namaha
Good morning..
Happy teachers day

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By Richa # 59

Teachers dy text greetings
Greetings 4 d Teachers dy
Remember all words he say
Words 2 make U social
He is our teacher
He is our guide
Lets make him feel pride

3 Years Ago | 8 shares | By Rajat # 17

Teacher is a person
who always helps everybody
to get the knowledge
and
always stands beside the students
when they have problems.
Thanks for being my teacher.
Happy Teachers Day

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By taha nadeeem # 3946

teacher is the best for us guys please thanks to teacher for his day happy teachers day.

3 Years Ago | 0 shares | By yogesh doke # 1061

Those who educate children well are more to be honored than parents, for these only gave life, those the art of living well.

  Showing 1 - 30 of 74

1 2 3
Download Maxabout SMS App From Play Store

Top Contributors

PointsRankSMS
Navi Shrivastava 105341053
Saket 54415544
Rajat 54217542
Rahul 53918539
Aditi 52920529
Charu 52521525
Charan 52023520
Kunal 51527515
Vijay 51032510
Prem 50934509
This category was added on 8/15/2017 3:56:39 PM, contains 74 SMS, images and status messages, was last last updated on 8/15/2017 3:56:39 PM, has 16 images, had 49629 visitors this month so far. Feel free to share these good, clean, happy Teacher Day messages with your friends on WhatsApp and Facebook.